Asbestos, Legionella & Mould 1.1 & 1.3 - West Midlands Fire & Rescue Authority-awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tersus Consultancy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 22,595
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Fire-alarm systems
- Published
- 14 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority based in Birmingham, UK have appointed Supplier as their Fire Safety provider for a period of 2 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 x 1 years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Fire Safety Services Framework. (Contract Award Notice 218/S 046-101399)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 February 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 February 2023
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos, Legionella & Mould 1.1 & 1.3 - West Midlands Fire & Rescue Authority-awarded.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to Asbestos, Legionella & Mould 1.1 & 1.3 - West Midlands Fire & Rescue Authority-awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
