Awarded contract

01861 Cisco Enterprise Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 107,405
Topic
Software-related services
Published
14 January 2021

Tender description

The SPS require a supported Cisco Enterprise Agreement incorporating Voice and Collaboration elements from the calling and meetings Enterprise Agreements. ITQ issued to the 27 suppliers on the Crown Commerical Services Framework Technology products and Associated Services RM6068, Lot 3 - Software and Associated Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 01861 Cisco Enterprise Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 01861 Cisco Enterprise Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.