Zero Carbon Design Competition - Dalintober, Campbeltown - Architectural Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 14 May 2021
- Submission
- 3 June 2021
Tender description
Design Competition to appoint an architectural practice to create a new sustainable community for Dalintober in Campbeltown, with approximately 20 new homes. This procurement process will be conducted via a 2 staged, competitive procedure with negotiation. This Contract Notice provides an Open opportunity for Architectural practices to participate in the application process for inclusion in Lot number 10 of the Associations Professional Services DPS. You are now provided the opportunity to participate in Stage One of the Design Competition by completing the Professional Services application and SPD. All practices who meet the minimum PS DPS criteria will be added to Lot 10 and be invited to participate in Stage 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 June 2021
About the buyer
Argyll Community Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71222000 · Architectural services for outdoor areas
- 71230000 · Organisation of architectural design contests
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-community-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-community-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-community-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-community-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-community-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-community-housing-association-ltd.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Zero Carbon Design Competition - Dalintober, Campbeltown - Architectural Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Zero Carbon Design Competition - Dalintober, Campbeltown - Architectural Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Argyll Community Housing Association Ltd.
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£5.7m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
