Awarded contract

VTN for the provision of Aircraft Consumables

Details

Value
GBP 50,000,000
Topic
Parts for aircraft, spacecraft and helicopters
Published
14 May 2021

Tender description

VTN for the Provison of Aircraft Consumables Lot 1: Provision of Aircraft Consumables for a a continuation of services currently provided by Leonardo UK Ltd.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34730000 · Parts for aircraft, spacecraft and helicopters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to VTN for the provision of Aircraft Consumables, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.