TECS 21 Lot 1 DA - Horsham District Council - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chiptech International Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 11 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Horsham District Council based in Horsham, UK have appointed supplier as their Technology Enabled Care Services provider for a period of 1 year, with an option to extend for a further 3 x 12 month periods. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Care Services framework. (Contract Award Notice 2019/S 236-579313)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 March 2021
- Completed: Award published11 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 May 2022
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TECS 21 Lot 1 DA - Horsham District Council - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to TECS 21 Lot 1 DA - Horsham District Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
