Technical Survey and Testing Contracts - Structures Inspections
Details
- Value
- GBP 42,000,000
- Topic
- Technical inspection services of engineering structures
- Published
- 14 May 2021
- Submission
- 17 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Highways England is looking to appoint suitable contractors that can assist with the national Technical Survey and Testing contracts in relation to structures inspections surveying. This will involve Structural inspections, general inspections, principal inspections and the overall monitoring/reporting of structures. Further details can be found in the tender documents, accessed through the Bravo portal. There are six regional contracts, all with a value of £7m. Please see the Instructions for Tenderers for details of award limits.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 June 2021
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71631400 · Technical inspection services of engineering structures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Technical Survey and Testing Contracts - Structures Inspections, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
