Awarded contract
T1977 Receipt, Stock Control and of Waste Containers
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Avenue Recycling Limited
- Value
- GBP 850,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 11 May 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Receipt of waste receptacles including bins, compost units and caddies, stock control and delivery to households Lot 1: Receipt of waste receptacles including bins, compost units and caddies, stock control and delivery to households
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 April 2021
- Completed: Award published11 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T1977 Receipt, Stock Control and of Waste Containers.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 358£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,037£972.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
