Closed tender

Southwood Primary School New SEN Classrooms & External Works Dagenham

Details

Topic
Primary school construction work
Published
10 May 2021
Submission
11 June 2021

Tender description

The London Borough of Barking and Dagenham (LBBD) is intending to appoint a contractor to complete a project at Southwood Primary School, a New SEN Classrooms & External Works. The works comprise the creation of new SEN classrooms and external works to include SEN classrooms, small group room and accessible WC/hygiene room, connected to the existing building. Site set up/Demolition works: Monday 26th July 2021 (Note: 26th July - end August 2021: school summer holiday period) Completion of Works: 17th December 2021 Site visit strictly by appointment only Further information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal. Any questions regarding the tender must be addressed through the portal in the messaging section. Closing date - Friday 11th June 2021 17:00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 June 2021

About the buyer

London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214210 · Primary school construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Southwood Primary School New SEN Classrooms & External Works Dagenham, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.