Southwood Primary School New SEN Classrooms & External Works
Details
- Published
- 10 May 2021
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The London Borough of Barking and Dagenham (LBBD) is intending to appoint a contractor to assist in the completion of a project at Southwood Primary School, a New SEN Classrooms & External Works. The works comprise the creation of new SEN classrooms and external works to include SEN classrooms, small group room and accessible WC/hygiene room, connected to the existing building. Site set up/Demolition works: Monday 26th July 2021 (Note: 26th July – end August 2021: school summer holiday period) Completion of Works: 17th December 2021 Site visit strictly by appointment only Further information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal. Any questions regarding the tender must be addressed through the portal in the messaging section. Closing date - Friday 11th June 2021 17:00
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 July 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Southwood Primary School New SEN Classrooms & External Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
