Awarded contract
Purchase of 26,000kg 6 x 2 Narrow Track Rear Steer RCVs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,150,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 11 May 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Purchase of up to 10 new 26,000kg 6 x 2 Narrow Track Rear Steer RCVs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
