PROJ10166 - MOBILIST Policy Platform Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chemonics International Inc
- Value
- GBP 2,962,585
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 12 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The objectives of the Policy Platform are to: i. Identify the principle policy themes that MOBILIST should focus upon in supporting a mobilisation in public markets agenda; ii. Commission and disseminate research and policy advice on these priority themes iii. Provide an advocacy role for research and policy that includes the widest possible group of relevant stakeholders, supported by a communications platform and strategic approach to communications; iv. Relate policy and research issues to the wider MOBILIST programme, and specifically in support of MOBILIST's ambition to catalyse five investment products to their eventual listing on an international exchange and/ or local exchanges; v. Develop and manage a M&E approach for the whole of the MOBILIST platform; vi. Develop and manage a learning hub for MOBILIST.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 May 2021
- Completed: Award published12 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
