PPE Ref 7075 Direct award for the Supply of V-Plex multiplexed assay that enables to simultaneous serological characterisation of SARs-CoV-2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Meso Scale Discovery
- Value
- GBP 155,700
- Topic
- Clinical products
- Published
- 12 May 2021
Tender description
PPE Ref 7075 Direct award for the Supply of V-Plex multiplexed assay that enables to simultaneous serological characterisation of SARs-CoV-2 Justification: Exempt from competition under PCS (R) 2016 6 (4) (a) A contracting authority may award a public supply contract without seeking offers in relation to the proposed contract— (a)where the products involved are manufactured purely for the purpose of research, experimentation, study or development, but a contract awarded under this sub paragraph shall not include quantity production to establish commercial viability or to recover research and development costs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2021
- Completed: Award published12 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33698000 · Clinical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 7075 Direct award for the Supply of V-Plex multiplexed assay that enables to simultaneous serological characterisation of SARs-CoV-2.
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PPE Ref 7075 Direct award for the Supply of V-Plex multiplexed assay that enables to simultaneous serological characterisation of SARs-CoV-2, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
