Awarded contract

PPE Ref 6918 Direct award for Supply of Temporary Staff

Details

Supplier(s)
Blue Arrow Ltd
Value
GBP 151,500
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
12 May 2021

Tender description

PPE Ref 6918 Direct award for Supply of Temporary Staff Description: Direct award for the Supply of Temporary Staff Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Call Off from Crown Commercial Service Framework Agreement RM6160 - Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 6918 Direct award for Supply of Temporary Staff, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.