Awarded contract
PPE Ref 6390 Direct award for the Supply of Disposable Resevoirs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VWR International Limited
- Value
- GBP 50,600
- Topic
- Plastic products
- Published
- 12 May 2021
Tender description
PPE Ref 6390 Direct award for the Supply of Disposable Resevoirs Justification: Call Off from APUC Framework Agreement Laboratory Plastic-ware, Glassware and Sundries LAB1013 AP - Lot 4 Molecular Biology Plastics
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 October 2020
- Completed: Award published12 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19520000 · Plastic products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PPE Ref 6390 Direct award for the Supply of Disposable Resevoirs, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
