Awarded contract

PPE Ref 6241 Direct award for the Provision of Equipment for the Expansion of Lab Testing Capacity

Details

Value
GBP 728,200
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
12 May 2021

Tender description

PPE Ref 6241 Direct award for the Provision of Equipment for the Expansion of Lab Testing Capacity Justification: Competition is absent for technical reasons under Regulation 33(1)(b)(ii) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (“PC(S)R 2015”). Equipment must be the same as already in place.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 6241 Direct award for the Provision of Equipment for the Expansion of Lab Testing Capacity.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 6241 Direct award for the Provision of Equipment for the Expansion of Lab Testing Capacity, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,756
    £56.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.