Awarded contract
PHE_Provision of Temporary ICT Staff (ecm_8224)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capita Plc
- Value
- GBP 254,815
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 13 May 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of temporary ICT staff. Lot 1: Supply of temporary ICT staff to meet the Government's response to the Covid pandemic. The requirement was from 11 March 2021 to 31 March 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 March 2020
- Completed: Award published13 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PHE_Provision of Temporary ICT Staff (ecm_8224).
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to PHE_Provision of Temporary ICT Staff (ecm_8224), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
