Paediatric Dental Services - Oral Surgery - Extractions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 543 Dental Centre Ltd
- Value
- GBP 155,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 10 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement North East & Yorkshire. The purpose of this service to deliver dental extractions under General Anaesthetic for the population of Hull for: Children aged between two and 17 years old (up to the 18th birthday) where it is considered by their local Community Dental Service to be the most clinically appropriate method of management to provide a referral management service (RMS) for dental pathways across Yorkshire and the Humber. A Single Tender Action has been enacted for, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures. The service will be re-commissioned in line with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 as amended or any subsequent policy/legislation. Future procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2021
- Completed: Award published10 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Paediatric Dental Services - Oral Surgery - Extractions.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
