NO3545947B - Strengthening Causeway Surgical, Causeway Hospital
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 13 May 2021
- Submission
- 27 May 2021
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Internal works will comprise the breaking through of internal blockwork partitions to create new open plan spaces and new cellular offices and consultation rooms within Surgical Wards 1 and 2 of Causeway Hospital. All rooms and surfaces disturbed by the works will receive new surface finishes e.g. decoration, flooring, ceilings etc. Similarly the affected rooms will receive a mixture of new work benches, data, lighting and power. Mechanical ventilation and cooling will also be required. All works will be completed within the live ward conditions of an Acute hospital. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 May 2021
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NO3545947B - Strengthening Causeway Surgical, Causeway Hospital.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
