NO3539856E- Electrical LV Infrastructure Upgrade Works at Whiteabbey Hospital
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 10 May 2021
- Submission
- 24 May 2021
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Scope of work is to migrate, connect and commission all existing LV infrastructure including the emergency standby generator from the existing LV switch room to a newly purpose built LV switch room.The works will be carried out in a live hospital environment. Works shall involve cabling, switchgear connections, testing and associated civil engineering works. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –ELECTRICAL. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 May 2021
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NO3539856E- Electrical LV Infrastructure Upgrade Works at Whiteabbey Hospital.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to NO3539856E- Electrical LV Infrastructure Upgrade Works at Whiteabbey Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
