Invitation to Tender for Cafcass Story Telling Project Contract Reference CAF282/21
Details
- Buyer
- Cafcass
- Topic
- Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- Published
- 12 May 2021
- Submission
- 26 May 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>This tender is to agree a contract with an experienced facilitator of personal story telling and story creating workshops, resulting in the creation and publication of two separate books. The supplier must have a track record of working with a range of individuals and public sector organisations to enable them to tell their own stories, shaping them according to the brief provided.</p> Keywords: Books, publishing, Story Telling
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2021
About the buyer
Cafcass is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cafcass.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cafcass.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cafcass.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cafcass.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cafcass.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cafcass.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Cafcass Story Telling Project Contract Reference CAF282/21.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cafcass.
- 2,613£1.6bn
- 891£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 466£15.4bn
- 427£3.8bn
- 344£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 237£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
