Awarded contract

Geo-data Services in Support of Plant Health Operations

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Database services
Published
14 May 2021

Tender description

Geo-Data Services in support of Plant Health Operations Lot 1: Forestry Commission has a requirement for research and data management support to assist with maintenance and further development of existing Oak Access databases and GIS spatial data management systems. This will involve converting data into GIS format, creation of additional reports and data collection forms and may also include upgrading existing databases in line with FC requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72320000 · Database services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Geo-data Services in Support of Plant Health Operations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.