Expired contract

FM21032 - Multidisciplinary Services for the R26/R27 Sustainable Refurbishment Project

Details

Value
GBP 76,500
Duration
2 months
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
10 May 2021

Tender description

**Please note this is an Award Notice and not a call for competition, this Contract has been awarded via NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Services 2 Framework Agreement through the Direct Award procedure.** UK Research and Innovation, Science and Technology Facilities Council had a requirement for multidisciplinary services for the R26/R27 Sustainable Refurbishment Project at Rutherford Appleton Laboratory.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 January 2021
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date21 March 2021
  3. Completed: Award published10 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FM21032 - Multidisciplinary Services for the R26/R27 Sustainable Refurbishment Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.