Awarded contract
Direct Award of PURCH1916 For The Provision Of Lab Sundries For The Covid19 Lighthouse Lab In Glasgow (Llig)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VWR International Limited
- Value
- GBP 72,660
- Topic
- Plastic products
- Published
- 12 May 2021
Tender description
Direct Award of PURCH1916 For The Provision Of Lab Sundries For The Covid19 Lighthouse Lab In Glasgow (Llig) FROM LAB1013AP LABORATORY PLASTIC‐WARE, GLASSWARE AND SUNDRIES FRAMEWORK LOT 8 ONLY
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 March 2021
- Completed: Award published12 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19520000 · Plastic products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
