Awarded contract

Direct Award of PURCH1905 For The Provision Robotic Liquid Handler Plus Enclosure

Details

Value
GBP 347,180
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
12 May 2021

Tender description

Direct Award of PURCH1905 For The Provision Robotic Liquid Handler Plus Enclosure FROM LAB1014AP LIQUID HANDLING ROBOTICS AND LABORATORY AUTOMATION SYSTEMS – NATIONAL FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT LOT 2 ONLY

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Direct Award of PURCH1905 For The Provision Robotic Liquid Handler Plus Enclosure.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.