Awarded contract

Direct Award of PURCH1849 For The Provision Of Plastics and Tips

Details

Supplier(s)
STARLAB (UK) Ltd
Value
GBP 235,523
Topic
Plastic products
Published
13 May 2021

Tender description

Direct Award of PURCH1849 For The Provision Of Plastics and Tips. FROM LAB1013AP LABORATORY PLASTIC-WARE, GLASSWARE AND SUNDRIES FRAMEWORK LOT 4 ONLY Direct Award of PURCH1849 For The Provision Of Molecular Biology Plastics. FROM LAB1013AP LABORATORY PLASTIC-WARE, GLASSWARE AND SUNDRIES FRAMEWORK LOT 4 AND LOT 6 ONLY

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 19520000 · Plastic products
  • 38437110 · Pipette tips

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.