Awarded contract

Direct Award of PURCH1846 For The Provision Of Laboratory Plastics & Tips

Details

Value
GBP 820,544
Topic
Plastic products
Published
13 May 2021

Tender description

Direct Award of PURCH1846 For The Provision Of Laboratory Plastics & Tips. FROM LAB1013AP LABORATORY PLASTIC-WARE, GLASSWARE AND SUNDRIES FRAMEWORK LOT 4 AND LOT 6 ONLY

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 19520000 · Plastic products
  • 38437110 · Pipette tips

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.