Closed tender
DIGITAL AND ENGAGEMENT CONSULTANT FOR ‘FINDING FLEETWOOD’ HERITAGE TRAILS
Details
- Buyer
- Wyre Borough Council
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Published
- 12 May 2021
- Submission
- 8 June 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Wyre Council are inviting quotations on the terms set out in the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for the supply of a Digital and Engagement Consultant to help establish the Finding Fleetwood Heritage Trails.</p> Keywords: DIGITAL AND ENGAGEMENT CONSULTANT
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 June 2021
About the buyer
Wyre Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
