Closed tender

Design and Build Outdoor Learning and Play Experience

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Topic
Playground equipment
Published
12 May 2021
Submission
2 June 2021

Tender description

The next exciting phase of enhancing the visitor experience at The Sill: National Landscape Discovery Centre is to incorporate an interactive play based outdoor learning experience in the grounds surrounding The Sill. Northumberland National Park Authority are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced consultant/specialist to design, manage the planning approval process and build this outdoor learning and play experience. The play based outdoor learning experience must reflect the aims, ethos, design and interpretation of The Sill. The learning experience must also reflect Northumberland National Park and its special qualities. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to "Express Interest" at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the e-tendering website (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa) and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be noon on the 2nd June 2021. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 June 2021

About the buyer

Northumberland National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37535200 · Playground equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design and Build Outdoor Learning and Play Experience.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Design and Build Outdoor Learning and Play Experience, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.