Expired contract

DDaT21073 - Provision of USB 3.0 Flash Drives

Details

Supplier(s)
Probrand Ltd
Value
GBP 36,346
Topic
Computer-related equipment
Published
10 May 2021

Tender description

**Please note this is an Award Notice and not a call for competition, this Contract has been awarded via the CCS RM3733 - Technology Products 2 Framework Agreement.** UK Research and Innovation, Research England had a requirement for the supply of USB 3.0 Flash Drives.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 February 2021
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date5 February 2021
  3. Completed: Award published10 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30230000 · Computer-related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.