Awarded contract

CE-01813/FCH0013 - 879 Building In Use Lot 2 - Cornwall Education Learning Trust

Details

Value
GBP 1,294,184.65
Topic
Machines for cleaning, sorting or grading eggs, fruit or other produce
Published
13 May 2021

Tender description

This further competition was issued in relation to the 'Building in Use - Support Services' DPS which was procured by YPO in compliance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. This involved inviting tenders from the providers awarded against the relevant lot of the DPS. The Customer was looking to award to a provider for the management of Cleaning Services for schools and offices within Cornwall Education Learning Trust. There were 10 individual schools and 2 offices included within this tender. Lot 1: This further competition was issued in relation to the 'Building in Use - Support Services' DPS which was procured by YPO in compliance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. This involved inviting tenders from the providers awarded against the relevant lot of the DPS. The Customer was looking to award to a provider for the management of Cleaning Services for schools and offices within Cornwall Education Learning Trust. There were 10 individual schools and 2 offices included within this tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cornwall Education Learning Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16610000 · Machines for cleaning, sorting or grading eggs, fruit or other produce
  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-01813/FCH0013 - 879 Building In Use Lot 2 - Cornwall Education Learning Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CE-01813/FCH0013 - 879 Building In Use Lot 2 - Cornwall Education Learning Trust, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cornwall Education Learning Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.