Closed tender

BNU-2103-226 Service Contract for Air Conditioning/Air Handling & Associated Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 67,500
Topic
Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
Published
12 May 2021
Submission
19 May 2021

Tender description

Tenders are invited for the provision of a service contract for the air conditioning/air handling, VRF, VRV, VAV, FCU, HRU & associated equipment. To include all maintenance and service across Buckinghamshire New University's three campuses, three halls of residence and one conference centre. Suppliers who would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest'. The exact publishing date for the tender is TBC. When the tender documents have been made available, interested suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website, selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 May 2021

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire New University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42510000 · Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
  • 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BNU-2103-226 Service Contract for Air Conditioning/Air Handling & Associated Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire New University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.