Workplace Planting 2021 -2027
Details
- Buyer
- Abri Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 87,500
- Topic
- Plants
- Published
- 5 May 2021
- Submission
- 19 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Abri require the design, rental / lease and maintenance of internal planting services across our commercial offices. To include ad-hoc requirements throughout the contract life. Our aim is to create a modern, professional environment for our colleagues to enjoy, to do this we would like to inject some foliage, colour and consistently throughout all our offices. We want to achieve this by creating an eco-friendly atmosphere where the displays can absorb noise, dirty air and regenerate clean oxygen which will help create a calm and therapeutic environment for all our colleagues and customers alike to enjoy. For further specification detail see tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 May 2021
About the buyer
Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03451000 · Plants
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Workplace Planting 2021 -2027.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
