Closed tender
Vehicle Antennas
Details
- Buyer
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Vehicle conversion kits
- Published
- 7 May 2021
- Submission
- 8 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender is being issued by the Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex ("the PCC for Sussex") for the provision of vehicle antennas.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 June 2021
About the buyer
Sussex Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34328200 · Vehicle conversion kits
- 38548000 · Instruments for vehicles
- 42415320 · Equipment for emergency vehicles
- 42961300 · Vehicle location system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicle Antennas.
Related topics
Topics related to Vehicle Antennas, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
