UK Export Finance Auditing & Assessment Services
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 4 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Department for International Trade (DIT) is publishing this contract award on behalf of UK Export Finance (UKEF). The contract is for the phased delivery of audit and assessment services and support for implementing subsequent recommendations. The contract was awarded under the Government Internal Audit Agency (GIAA) Framework RM4167.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 December 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2018
- Completed: Award published4 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK Export Finance Auditing & Assessment Services.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
