Expired contract

The Provision of Enforcement & Operational Tools for DVSA staff 2021 - AWARDED CONTRACT

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
7 May 2021

Tender description

This is a notice of award for "The Provision of Enforcement & Operational Tools for DVSA staff 2021" via the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) RM3837 Construction Products, Consumables and Materials, Lot 5 - Workshop, Industrial & Electrical Tools.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 October 2022

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Enforcement & Operational Tools for DVSA staff 2021 - AWARDED CONTRACT.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.