The Growth Company ESF-AEB Provider Framework Opportunity SIXTH RELEASE
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 6 May 2021
- Submission
- 24 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for The Growth Company's ESF - AEB Provider Framework - 6th Release May 2021 We are pleased to invite you to submit a tender response to join our European Social Fund (ESF) and Adult Education Budget (AEB) Provider Framework. To see further details and apply for the framework please follow the In-Tend link to register your organisation and download the tender documentation for this opportunity. The tender documents contains instructions and information for your submission, including specification of requirements, and the key assessment and evaluation criteria that will be used to assess offers. You are required to make your submission via the GC In-tend e-tendering platform at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/manchestergrowthcompany/aspx/Tenders/Current Submissions must be made in the required format and be returned by 17.00 Monday 24th May 2021. Providers who are already on the Framework do not need to reapply. We very much look forward to receiving your response and would like to thank you for your interest in working with us.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 May 2021
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Growth Company ESF-AEB Provider Framework Opportunity SIXTH RELEASE.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
