THE GLOBAL HEALTH RESEARCH ACCELERATOR CIC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE GLOBAL HEALTH RESEARCH ACCELERATOR CIC
- Value
- GBP 21,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 7 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Public Health England has awarded contract for the delivery of a dedicated online learning and knowledge exchange hub to the Global Health Research Accelerator CIC. This online International Health Regulations hub will exist as a member of a wider network of hubs. £10,000 is for Annual membership of the Global Health Network.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2021
- Completed: Award published7 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THE GLOBAL HEALTH RESEARCH ACCELERATOR CIC.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to THE GLOBAL HEALTH RESEARCH ACCELERATOR CIC, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
