Support and Training Services for Accessibility Software and Hardware
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VOICEPOWER LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 25,056
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 7 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please note that this contract has already been awarded and this contract notice is being published for transparency purposes only. Call Off from Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement RM1557.12. This contract is for the provision of Support and Training Services for Accessibility Software and Hardware.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 March 2021
- Completed: Award published7 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 March 2022
About the buyer
Office for Standards in Education, Children's Services and Skills (Ofsted) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Support and Training Services for Accessibility Software and Hardware.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Support and Training Services for Accessibility Software and Hardware, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Standards in Education, Children's Services and Skills (Ofsted).
- 207£6.3bn
- 144£122.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 78£104.3m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
