Roof Promenade Resurfacing Works-Ramsgate Croquet Club
Details
- Published
- 6 May 2021
- Submission
- 28 May 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Thanet District Council is seeking to procure a contractor to carry out asphalt resurfacing works to the roof promenade above Ramsgate Croquet Club, Royal Esplanade, Ramsgate which involves removing the existing asphalt and relaying new to the roof, upstands and steps. he proposed form of contract is JCT Minor Works 2016.</p> <p>The Contract is anticipated to commence upon 5th July 2021 for a duration of 3weeks.</p> <p>Important Information: All procurement documents are attached to this notice and available for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained.</p> <p>The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal quotations. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Quote document.</p> <p>Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 21 May 2021</p> <p>Completed quotation documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 28 May 2021</p> Keywords: Roofing, Asphalt, Works, Structural, Maintenance, Refurbishment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 May 2021
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Roof Promenade Resurfacing Works-Ramsgate Croquet Club, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
