REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR EVALUATION OF PUBLIC HEALTH EARLY HELP PROJECTS 2020-22 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The University of Northampton
- Value
- 46,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 5 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Northamptonshire Children's Trust (NCT) invites quotations for the provision of the evaluation of three Early Help projects funded by Public Health. £1.35M of Public Health (PH) investment was secured in 2019 to improve key PH outcomes and to focus on 'Early Help & Prevention" strategic priorities in the Trust's Improvement Plan. The funding was agreed for a 2-year period Sept 2020-2022, and split across three projects: 1. Foster Family Support/Capacity Building Project 2. Vulnerable Adolescent Mentoring Project 3. Care Leavers Mental Health and Wellbeing Project A budget of £46K was identified across all three projects to commission an independent evaluation of the projects, to ensure NCT can show impact against the PH outcomes identified within the project specifications
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 May 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 May 2022
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR EVALUATION OF PUBLIC HEALTH EARLY HELP PROJECTS 2020-22 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
