Awarded contract

Provision of Household Residual Waste Collection Services (Antrim)

Details

Supplier(s)
Bryson Recycling
Value
EUR 5,254,919.7
Topic
Refuse collection services
Published
4 May 2021
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Lot 1: Provision of household residual waste collection services in the legacy Antrim Borough Council area for the period of 1 November 2020-31 October 2025 (with the option to extend for up to a maximum of 60 months).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 May 2021

About the buyer

Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services
  • 90511200 · Household-refuse collection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Household Residual Waste Collection Services (Antrim), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.