Awarded contract
Provision of bus service - Route 646
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Supplier(s)
- BLUE TRIANGLE BUSES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 207,823
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 5 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of bus service route 646 for 5 years. Please note, costs posted on Contracts Finder sometimes differ from those on the internet, this is due to post award negotiations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2021
- Completed: Award published5 May 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 September 2026in 2 weeks
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of bus service - Route 646, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
BuyersCountValue
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
