Provision of Boiler Maintenance Services for the University of Sunderland
Details
- Value
- GBP 66,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- Published
- 6 May 2021
- Submission
- 20 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Sunderland would like to offer the opportunity to tender for the Service and Maintenance of Gas Fired Boilers, Gas heating equipment and Air Handling Unit Burners across two campuses within the University. The Contract is for a period of 3 years commencing 1st July 2021 with the option to extend for 2 years in annual increments. Overall contract value is estimated at GBP £110,000 over 5 years (the maximum contract length) i.e. GBP £22,000 per annum (excluding VAT) for proactive and reactive works.- note there are no guarantees on spend levels. Expressions of interest and tender documents are available via In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofsunderland/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2021
About the buyer
University of Sunderland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Boiler Maintenance Services for the University of Sunderland.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Boiler Maintenance Services for the University of Sunderland, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sunderland.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
