Provision of Airline Fleet Data Contract Award Notice
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 4 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice confirms award of a contract for the provision of airline fleet data to the Department of Transport for the period of 12 months, plus an additional 12 month option. This contract was awarded to LNRS Data Services LTD following open competition.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 April 2021
- Completed: Award published4 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 April 2022
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Airline Fleet Data Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
