Awarded contract
PP18042 - Parking, Bus Lane and Highways Enforcement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Marston (Holdings) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,500,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 7 May 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Penalty Charge Notices typically for parking, CCTV, vehicle related contraventions and Bus Lane Enforcement Lot 1: Penalty Charge Notices typically for parking, CCTV, vehicle related contraventions and Bus Lane Enforcement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2021
- Completed: Award published7 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PP18042 - Parking, Bus Lane and Highways Enforcement.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
