Closed tender

Margate Town Deal - Consultancy Services for the Development of a Creative Land Deal

Details

Published
4 May 2021
Submission
25 May 2021

Tender description

<p>Thanet District Council is seeking to procure specialist Consultancy Services to support the Council and Margate Town Deal Board to develop a Creative Land Trust to control properties, ensuring the supply of the right types of spaces for creative activity, education and outreach, enabling them to thrive and grow, as part of the Margate Town Deal.</p> <p>The Contract is anticipated to commence upon 4 June 2021 or a duration of four months. Important Information:</p> <p>All procurement documents are attached to this notice and available for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained. The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal quotations.</p> <p>Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Quote document.</p> <p>Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 19 May, 2021.</p> <p>Completed quotation documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 25 May, 2021.</p> Keywords: Investment Plan, Creative Industries, Land Trust, Town Centre Renewal, Consultancy, Placeshaping

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 May 2021

About the buyer

Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Margate Town Deal - Consultancy Services for the Development of a Creative Land Deal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.