Invitation to Tender for Frontline Summer Institute Venue
Details
- Value
- GBP 609,798
- Topic
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Published
- 6 May 2021
- Submission
- 4 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notification of tender for Frontline Summer Institute residential venue This is an exciting opportunity to partner with the social work charity Frontline, and help make a real and lasting difference to the lives of disadvantaged children and their families. Frontline's mission is to create social change for children who do not have a safe or stable home. We do this by developing excellent social work practice and leadership. A key part of this is the recruitment of outstanding individuals onto the Frontline programme who will go on to be leaders both within the sector, and in wider society. The Frontline programme begins with a five-week summer institute, of which the first three weeks are residential. We are now seeking a venue to host this event in 2022 and 2023. The venue must be able to accommodate up to 550 participants, staff and visitors. The dates required for 2022 are 24 July - 12 August. A bidders' information session will be held on 20 May 2021, and the deadline for submissions is 4 June 2021 at 12 noon. For more information and to request a copy of the full Invitation to Tender document, please contact Alice Lewis, Programme Manager: alice.lewis@thefrontline.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 June 2021
About the buyer
The Frontline Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-frontline-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-frontline-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-frontline-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-frontline-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-frontline-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-frontline-organisation.gov |
165 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Frontline Summer Institute Venue.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Frontline Organisation.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
