Housing and Debt Tender for Services from 1 April 2021
Details
- Buyer
- Legal Aid Agency
- Supplier(s)
13 suppliers
- Abbotts Martin Ltd
- Black Antelope Law
- Cambridge House and Talbot
- Citizens Advice Bury & Bolton
- Citizens Advice Dudley & Wolverhampton
- Kirklees Citizens Advice and Law Centre
- Lawstop
- Pennine West Citizens Advice Bureau
- Sheffield Citizens Advice and Law Centre Ltd
- Sunnyfields Solicitors
- The Community Law Partnership
- Virgo Consultancy Services Ltd
- Watson Woodhouse Ltd
- Value
- GBP 24,286,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 6 May 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Legal Aid Agency (“LAA”) invited Applicants to respond to this Invitation To Tender (“ITT”) for the opportunity to deliver publicly funded Housing and Debt services in the following Procurement Areas from 1 April 2021: Calderdale, City of Kingston upon Hull, Cornwall, Doncaster, East Riding of Yorkshire, Hartlepool, Leicestershire and Rutland, North Hertfordshire, Sandwell, Shropshire, Somerset, South Tyneside, Warrington & Halton, Wirral The tender was open to any interested party that were able meet the minimum tender requirements. An organisation did not need to be a current Legal Aid provider to tender for this opportunity. The deadline for submitting Tenders was 5pm on 18 February 2021. All Tenders were completed and submitted using the e-Tendering system. This notice is to confirm the contracts awarded as part of this procurement process. Lot 1: The Legal Aid Agency (“LAA”) invited Applicants to respond to this Invitation To Tender (“ITT”) for the opportunity to deliver publicly funded Housing and Debt services in the following Procurement Areas from 1 April 2021: Calderdale, City of Kingston upon Hull, Cornwall, Doncaster, East Riding of Yorkshire, Hartlepool, Leicestershire and Rutland, North Hertfordshire, Sandwell, Shropshire, Somerset, South Tyneside, Warrington & Halton, Wirral The tender was open to any interested party that were able meet the minimum tender requirements. An organisation did not need to be a current Legal Aid provider to tender for this opportunity. The deadline for submitting Tenders was 5pm on 18 February 2021. All Tenders were completed and submitted using the e-Tendering system. This notice is to confirm the contracts awarded as part of this procurement process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 March 2021
- Completed: Award published6 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Legal Aid Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing and Debt Tender for Services from 1 April 2021.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Legal Aid Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
