GB-London: OPA T413 OFD Campbeltown - ROSOV & Platform Installation Works (Tank 3)
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Oil-storage tanks
- Published
- 4 May 2021
- Submission
- 4 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As a part of futureproofing and improving the tank overfill protection at Campbeltown, it is required to replace the tank-side issue & receipt manual gate valves with actuated valves and complete some platform modification works to enhance the practicality of operating the asset. Please refer to the tender documents outlining the full requirement for Tank 3.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 June 2021
About the buyer
The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44611410 · Oil-storage tanks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: OPA T413 OFD Campbeltown - ROSOV & Platform Installation Works (Tank 3), ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
