Awarded contract

FMM-20-001 Provision of a Contract for Display Energy Certificates and Energy Advisory Report Services

Details

Value
GBP 456,500
Topic
Energy and related services
Published
7 May 2021

Tender description

Provision of a Contract for Display Energy Certificates and Energy Advisory Report Services for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further period up to 24 months. Lot 1: Lot 1 - South West Provision of a Contract for Display Energy Certificates and Energy Advisory Report Services for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further period up to 24 months. Additional information: At some point during the life of the contract, the following bodies may wish to utilise this contract and should have access, at any point ,with the permission of Client. This contract is not intended to be binding for these bodies or to replace any current agreements / future arrangements these Clients may establish. A list of potential users :-. Library NI: https://www.librariesni.org.uk/Libraries/Pages/librarieshome.aspx. Council for the Curriculum, Examination and Assessment NI CCEA. Armagh Observatory and Planetarium. Middletown Centre for Autism. Controlled Schools Support Council CSSC. Further Education Colleges https://www.nidirect.gov.uk/contacts/furthereducation-fe-colleges .During the lifetime of the contract Voluntary Grammar Schools and other Public Bodies may avail of this contract. Lot 2: Lot 2 - North Provision of a Contract for Display Energy Certificates and Energy Advisory Report Services for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further period up to 24 months. Additional information: Not Awarded. Lot 3: Lot 3 - East Provision of a Contract for Display Energy Certificates and Energy Advisory Report Services for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further period up to 24 months. Additional information: At some point during the life of the contract, the following bodies may wish to utilise this contract and should have access, at any point ,with the permission of Client. This contract is not intended to be binding for these bodies or to replace any current agreements / future arrangements these Clients may establish. A list of potential users :-. Library NI: https://www.librariesni.org.uk/Libraries/Pages/librarieshome.aspx. Council for the Curriculum, Examination and Assessment NI CCEA. Armagh Observatory and Planetarium. Middletown Centre for Autism. Controlled Schools Support Council CSSC. Further Education Colleges https://www.nidirect.gov.uk/contacts/furthereducation-fe-colleges .During the lifetime of the contract Voluntary Grammar Schools and other Public Bodies may avail of this contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314000 · Energy and related services
  • 71314200 · Energy-management services
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FMM-20-001 Provision of a Contract for Display Energy Certificates and Energy Advisory Report Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.